Oak Hall School
 
Athletics

Coaching Roster

Fall Sports

Football
Matt DiBernardo
  Varsity/Middle School Head Coach
RJ Fuhr  
Assistant Head Coach & Defensive Coordinator
Assitant Middle School Head Coach
Rob Nelson   Varsity/Middle School Assistant Coach
Brad Pita   Varsity/Middle School Assistant Coach/Wide Receiver
Ben Keith  
Varsity/Middle School Assistant Coach
Shawn Christensen   Varsity/Middle School Assistant Coach
Scott Leljedal   Varsity/Middle School Assistant Coach
Russell Holley   Varsity/Middle School Assistant Coach
Marna Weston   Varsity/Middle School Assistant Coach
Volleyball
Laurie Obreza   Varsity Head Coach & Director of Volleyball
Naomi Santos-Lamb   Varsity Assistant Coach/JV Head Coach
Chloe Mann   MS Head Coach/JV Assistant Coach
Gaby Segovia   MS Head Coach
Cross Country
Edwin McTureous   Varsity Head Coach
Buffy McTureous   Varsity Assistant Coach
Program Coordinator
John Perlette   Varsity Assistant Coach
Golf
Frank Anderson
  Varsity Boys' Head Coach
Mark Hickman   Varsity Girls' Head Coach
Cheer
Sara Killough  
Head of Program/
Varsity Head Coach
 Kelley Thorp   Middle School Head Coach
Swimming
Leonard Krause   Associate Varsity Head Coach
Danielle Trip   Associate Varsity Head Coach
Shannon Murray   Assistant Swim Coach

Winter Sports

Women's Basketball
Eric Ringdahl Varsity Head Coach
Kelly Cassidy Varsity Assistant Coach
Mark Hickman
JV Head Coach
Russell Holley
Middle School A Head Coach
Angie Cook Middle School B Head Coach

   
Men's Basketball
Monte Towe Varsity Head Coach
David Stirt Director of Basketball Operations  
James York Assistant Varsity Coach     
Richard Gaddy JV Head Coach
TBA MS A Head Coach
TBA MS B Head Coach

 
Women's Soccer
Paul Carreiro Varsity Head Coach
Christine Perrella  Varsity Assistant Coach
Men's Soccer
Andy Westfall Varsity Head Coach
Benjamin Leon Varsity Assistant Coach
Reda Buchanan  MS Head Coach  
Cheer
Sara Killough
Head of Program
Varsity Head Coach
Kelley Thorp  MS Head Coach
Women's Weightlifting
 Laurie Obreza Varsity Head Coach

Spring Sports

Baseball
Robert Atwood Varsity Head Coach
John Fedele Assistant Coach
Ben Keith Strength & Conditioning
   
   
Softball
Lindsay Whitlock Varsity Head Coach
Brittany Schutte Varsity Assistant Coach
Men's Weightlifting
Jim Margerum Varsity Head Coach
Track
Edwin McTureous Varsity Head Coach
John Perlette Varsity Assistant Coach
Alphonso Rawls III Varsity Assistant Coach
Seba Moreno Varsity Asstistant  Coach
Fedela James  Varsity Asstistant Coach
Tennis
John Dickinson Varsity Boys' Head Coach
  Varsity Girls' Coach
 
JV Girls' Coach
   
Men's Lacrosse
Jonathan Montes Varsity Boys' Head Coach 
Richard Gaddy Varsity Boys' Asst. Coach
RJ Fuhr Varsity Boys' Asst. Coach
Rob Nelson  
Brett Hodgins  
   
Women's Lacrosse
Varsity Girls' Head Coach
   
search login