Menu

menu

Ways to Inquire

Thank you for your interest in our school!

Submit our Inquire form » or contact Nancy Coleman at 352.332.3609.

Fall Sports

Cheer

Cheer Varsity 

Mason Johnson- UCA All American 

 

MS Cheer

Cross Country

Boys

JV and Varsity
 
District Champion
Regional Meet: 2nd 
State Finish: 2nd
 

Gainesville Sun All Area Teams: 1st Team: Austin Montini 2nd Team: Caden Montini and Ryland Kane
All State Team: Austin Montini- Finished 6th at the State Championship

 

Girls

JV and Varsity
 
District Champions
Regional Champions
State Finish: 2nd
 
 
Team won the Bob Cat Classic Invitational and the Alligator Lake XC Invitational

Gainesville Sun All Area Teams: 1st Team: Lauren Jones, Sydney Miller, Harrison Grooms, and Ally Means 2nd Team: Eli Eisner and Alivia Dragstedt 
All State Team: Lauren Jones, finished 3rd at the State Championship

Football

Varsity Football
 
6 Wins 4 Loss
Ryan O'Leary: NFFC South Team, NFFC All Conference Team, Gainesville Sun All Area 1st Team Offense, & FL HS Football 2nd Team Special Teams All State
Thomas George: NFFC South Team, NFFC All Conference Team, North Central Florida All Star Game Participant, Gainesville Sun All Area team 2nd Team Offense 
Cole Gonzales: NFFC South Team, NFFC All Conference Team, Gainesville Sun All Area team 2nd Team Offense 
JP Dallazem: NFFC South Team, North Central Florida All Star Game Participant, Gainesville Sun All Area 1st Team Offense, FL HS Football 2nd Team Special Teams All State, John Williams Placekicker Award
Grant Pita: NFFC Sportsmanship Award
Zhai Smith: Gainesville Sun All Area team 2nd Team Defense

 

 Middle School
 
Wins:  Loss: 

Golf

Varsity Boys Golf
Wins: 10
Losses:6  
 
District Place: 2nd
Regional Place: 5th

Cooper Ross: Gainesville Sun 1st Team 
Christopher Terizan: Gainesville Sun 2nd Team
Andrew Jimenez: Gainesville Sun Honorable Mention
 
Varsity Girls Golf

Wins: 7 Losses: 4 
District Place: 2nd
Regional Place: 5th 

Elle Storoe: Gainesville Sun 2nd Team
Ava Storoe: Gainesville Sun Honorable Mention
Sofia Guico: Gainesville Sun Honorable Mention
Amanda Malnik: Gainesville Sun Honorable Mention
Chia Lin Wang: Gainesville Sun Honorable Mention

Swimming and Diving

Varsity Boys Swimming and Diving
 
Wins: 5 Losses: 7
District Finish: 5th
Regional Finish: 11th

 
Varsity Girls Swimming and Diving

Wins: 7 Losses: 5
District Finish: 5th
Regional Finish: 13th

District Diving Champion- Evie Kelly
District Diving Runner Up- Kaylee Rowe
Gainesville Sun All Area 2nd Team: Diving- Evie Kelly

Volleyball

Varsity Volleyball
Record 14 Wins 14 Loss
Manager: Ashley Liddell and Brett Thomas
Scorekeeper: Penny Tucker
District Place: 3rd

3rd Place at the Faith Warrior Volleyball Classic in Tampa

Gainesville Sun All Area:
2nd Team: Sophia Aulisio
Honorable Mention: Shailey Klein, Sophia Claus, & Hailey Kramer
 
JV Volleyball
Record 6 Wins 7 Loss
Manager: Brett Thomas
Scorekeeper: Penny Tucker
 
 Middle School Volleyball
Record: 7 Wins 3 Loss