Menu

menu

Ways to Inquire

Thank you for your interest in our school!

Submit our Inquire form » or contact Nancy Coleman at 352.332.3609.

Spring Sports

Baseball

    
Varsity Baseball
 
Wins: 5 Loss: 11
District Place: 4
 

Middle School Baseball
Wins: 11 Loss: 4
Scorekeeper: Hollis Wooley
3rd Place in the League
 

Boys Lacrosse

    
Varsity
 
Wins: 15 Loss: 4
Scorekeepers: Jane Southworth
 
District Place: 1st
Kyle Cox: US Lacrosse All-American, Broke own school record for Most Points in a Single Season (112)
Ryan O'Leary: US Lacrosse Academic All-America
Class of 2019: 59 Wins- 16 losses (7-0 in district in 2019). Most wins and fewest losses of any class in school history. 
4 Players will continue their lacrosse playing career in college. 

Girls Lacrosse

Girls Lacrosse
    
Varsity
 12 Wins 4 Loss
District Place: 2nd

Tennis

Boys Tennis
    
Varsity
Wins: 1 Losses: 7 (0-4 district record)
District Place: 5

 

Girls Tennis
    
Varsity
 
Wins: 8 Loss: 4 (5-0 district record)
District Place: 1st
Regional Place: 1st
State: 5th 
 
JV
 

Track and Field

Boys Track and Field
    
Varsity
 
District Place: 1st
Regional Place: 1st
State Place: 3rd 

Kesean Brown – State Champion in the 100m and 200m dash (both school records)
Austin Montini – 2ndin the 800m run (school record), 3rdin the 3200m run (school record) and 4thin the 1600m run
Michael Holloway II – 7thin the Long Jump (school record)
4 x 100m – Zhai, MJ, Stephen and Kesean finished 10th(school record)
4 x 400m – Zhai, Kesean, Austin and MJ finished 3rd(school record)

 
Middle School

Girls Track and Field
    
Varsity

District Place: 1st (Eighth straight) 
Regional Place: 1st (Sixth straight)
State Finish: 3rd

State Meet:

Tamari Davis – State Champion in the 100m and 200m dash
Lauren Jones – 3rdin the 3200m and 6thin the 1600m run
Sydney Miller – 6thin the 800m run
Sarah Rosenberg – 9thin the 300 hurdles
Harrison Grooms – 12thin the 3200m and 15thin the 1600m run
Ally Means – 20thin the 3200m run
Eli Eisner – 18thin the 800m run
4 x 800m – Gabby, Eli, Sydney and Lauren finished 4th
4 x 400m – Sarah, Sydney, Lauren and Tamari finished 10th
4 x 100m – Kaylee, Tymiah, Olivia and Tamari were State Champions while setting a new school record in a time of 48.26.

Tamari Davis broke the FL Relays record in the 100m Dash in a time of 11.27; she also holds the school record in the 200m dash in a time of 23.06.

 
MS Girls Track

Boys Weightlifting

Varsity 

District: 5th 

Regional Qualifiers: Charles DePlato, James Wilcox, Omer Khaveci, Jackson Mast, Jake Merolillo